You Are Here: Home > Manitowoc S600 Series Ice Machine Parts Diagram - Models in series: SD0602A, SD0603W, SD0692N, SY0604A, SY0605W, SY0694N
Manitowoc S600 Series Ice Machine Parts Diagram - Models in series: SD0602A, SD0603W, SD0692N, SY0604A, SY0605W, SY0694N
Currently Viewing: JC0895 Remote Condenser  > Go Back To Other Parts Lists
Parts List Begins Below The Diagram Image
Item   Part# Description Stock Price Qty
1)...... Air Condenser   88-5063-9 Air Condenser- Remotes      
2)...... Fan Motor (208-230V 50/60 Hz/1 Ph)   76-2941-3 Manitowoc Fan Motor, Magnetek 208-230V - 76-2941-3      
3)...... Fan Motor Run Capacitor - Emerson (Magnatec No Longer Available)   85-0458-3 Run Capacitor 3 MFD 370V 60Hz      
4)...... Fan Blade   24-1611-3 Fan Blade - 24-1611-3      
5)...... Fan Guard   34-0064-3 Fan Guard Remote Condensor      
6)...... Rain Slinger   24-1505-3 Rain Slinger 6 Dia.      
7)...... Head Pressure Control   83-6809-3 Head Pressure Control Valve      
8)...... Coupling – Male, 5/8-18   8360343 Coupl Male 5/8-18 THD      
9)...... Coupling – Male, 1-1/6-12   8360353 Coupling Male 1-1/16-12 THD      
10)..... Female Line Set Coupling Kit (Sold as Finished Goods Sales Kit) K-00129 Manitowoc Remote Coupling Kit K-00129      
11)..... Coupling Mounting Flange (for 5/8-18)   8360053 Mtg Flg 1/4-3/8 #5706-22-6s      
12)..... Coupling Mounting Flange (for 1-1/16-12)   8360063 Mtg Flg 1/2-7/8 FD67-1008-12      
13)..... Top Cover   601775-1 Top Cover Remote - 601775-1      
14)..... Panel – Side   6017741 Panel, Side      
15)..... Panel – Rear   6017731 Panel, Rear      
16)..... Panel – Front   6017721 Panel, Front      
17)..... Fan Motor Mounting Bracket   6017681 Fan Motor Mounting Bracket      
18)..... Electrical Box Cover   6017761 Cover, Electrical      
19)..... Fan Motor Mounting Screw (5/16-18 x 5/8)   50-3565-9 Screw (Pkg of 10)      
19a).... Fan Motor Mounting Flatwasher   5573099 Flatwasher (Pkg of 10)      
19b).... Fan Motor Mounting Lockwasher   55-7313-9 Lockwasher (Pkg of 10)      
19c).... Fan Motor Mounting Hexnut   54-2975-9 Hex Nut Pkg of 12      
20)..... Fan Guard Mounting Screw (1/4-20 x 5/8)   5033459 Machine Screw (Pkg of 10)      
20a).... Fan Guard Mounting Flatwasher   55-7304-9 Flatwasher 1/4 (Pkg of 12) - Obsolete      
20b).... Fan Guard Mounting Lockwasher   55-4511-9 Lockwasher (Pkg of 10) - 55-4511-9      
20c).... Fan Guard Mounting Hexnut   5429529 Hexnut 1/4-20 (Pkg of 12) - Obsolete      
21)..... Panel/Condenser Mounting Screw (#8 x 1/2)   5121539 Screw (Pkg of 10) - Obsolete      
21a).... Panel/Condenser Mounting Lockwasher   5544599 Washer (Pkg of 10)      
22)..... Screw (#10-24 x 1/2) 52-0206-9 Sl Hex Hd Screw (Pkg of 12)      
23)..... Valve Cores (used in linesets)   7626843 Access Fitting Core (Pkg of 4)      
24).....Legs (Not shown) (4 Req.)   601769-1 Remote Mounting Leg - 601769-1